University School of Jackson

Volleyball

Varsity Schedule

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
August 18 6:00 pm @ Fayette Academy 3 1
August 20 6:00 pm vs. Chester County 3 1
August 22 12:00 am Cougar Classic @ MTCS
August 24 6:00 pm vs. Lexington
August 26 6:00 pm @ South Gibson
August 27 6:00 pm vs. Dyer County
August 31 6:00 pm @ ECS
September 1 5:00 pm vs. TRA
September 1 6:30 pm vs. Sacred Heart
September 2 5:00 pm @ St. George's
September 3 6:00 pm @ Dyer County
September 4 5:30 pm vs. TCA
September 8 6:00 pm @ FACS
September 10 6:00 pm vs. Fayette Academy
September 10 12:00 am Rocky Top Classic @ Pigeon Forge
September 11 12:00 am Rocky Top Classic @ Pigeon Forge
September 14 6:00 pm vs. Madison
September 15 6:00 pm vs. ECS
September 17 5:00 pm @ Sacred Heart
September 21 6:00 pm @ TCA
September 22 6:00 pm vs. Harding Academy
September 24 6:00 pm vs. FACS
September 28 5:00 pm @ Camden
September 28 6:00 pm Milan @ Camden
September 29 6:00 pm @ TRA
October 1 6:00 pm @ Lexington
October 3 12:00 am Region Tournament 1st Round @ Higher Seed
October 5 12:00 am Region Tournament 2nd Round @ Higher Seed
October 6 12:00 am Region Tournament Semi-Finals @ TCA
October 8 12:00 am Region Tournament Finals @ TCA
October 13 12:00 am First Round Play-In
October 17 12:00 am Sub-State
October 19 12:00 am State Tournament

Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
August 20 5:00 pm @ Chester County
August 24 5:00 pm vs. Lexington
August 26 5:00 pm @ South Gibson
August 27 5:00 pm vs. Dyer County
August 31 5:00 pm @ ECS
September 3 5:00 pm @ Dyer County
September 4 4:30 pm vs. TCA
September 8 5:00 pm @ FACS
September 10 5:00 pm vs. Fayette Academy
September 11 12:00 am Rocky Top Classic @ Pigeon Forge
September 12 12:00 am Rocky Top Classic @ Pigeon Forge
September 14 5:00 pm vs. Madison
September 15 5:00 pm vs. ECS
September 19 12:00 am Dyer County Tournament @ Dyer County
September 21 5:00 pm @ TCA
September 22 5:00 pm vs. Harding Academy
September 24 5:00 pm vs. FACS
September 29 5:00 pm @ TRA
October 1 5:00 pm @ Lexington
October 3 12:00 am Region Tournament 1st Round @ Higher Seed
October 5 12:00 am Region Tournament 2nd Round @ Higher Seed
October 6 12:00 am Region Tournament Semi-Finals @ TCA
October 8 12:00 am Region Tournament Finals @ TCA
October 13 12:00 am First Round Play-In
October 17 12:00 am Sub-State
October 19 12:00 am State Tournament

For More Information

Martha Sheffield
Head Volleyball Coach

[email protected]

Roster

Number Name Grade
1 Hannah Scarbrough 10
2 Audra Sheffield 9
3 Carley Hays 10
4 Aliza Horn 12
5 Bolton Smith 10
6 Suzanna Pickens 10
8 Elle Jerge 11
9 Stella Crenshaw 9
10 Savannah Spencer 12
11 Kendall Morris 9
12 Lexi Krenis 9
14 Rylie Palazzo 11
16 Addy Measley 10
17 Emma Robinson 9
18 Holland Van Buuren 12
19 Sydney Fesmire 12
21 Channing Sellers 12
22 Olivia Overton 10
24 Reagan Carney 12
25 Abby Brown 9
32 Annika Jerge 11
33 Ella Shelton 12
42 Caroline Wilkerson 11

Contact us today to tour our campus, and see firsthand what the University School of Jackson has to offer.