University School of Jackson

Basketball, Boys

2020 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
December 14 12:00 am Jamboree @ Trenton
November 17 7:30 pm vs. Greenfield (HOF)
November 21 12:00 am TBA @ Gleason
December 1 7:30 pm vs. Dyersburg
December 8 7:30 pm vs. FACS
December 10 6:00 pm vs. Natchez Trace
December 11 7:30 pm @ Jackson Christian
December 18 12:00 am USJ Christmas Tournament
December 19 12:00 am USJ Christmas Tournament
December 20 12:00 am USJ Christmas Tournament
December 28 12:00 am Dyersburg Christmas Tournament @ Dyersburg
December 29 12:00 am Gibson County Christmas Tournament @ Gibson County
December 30 12:00 am Gibson County Christmas Tournament @ Gibson County
January 5 7:30 pm vs. ECS
January 8 7:30 pm vs. TRA
January 12 7:30 pm @ Sacred Heart
January 14 6:00 pm vs. Natchez Trace
January 15 7:30 pm vs. Fayette Academy
January 19 7:30 pm @ TCA
January 22 7:30 pm @ FACS
January 26 7:30 pm vs. Jackson Christian
January 29 7:30 pm @ ECS
February 2 7:30 pm @ TRA
February 5 7:30 pm vs. Sacred Heart
February 9 7:30 pm @ Fayette Academy
February 11 7:30 pm vs. TCA

2020 JV Schedule

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
December 11 4:30 pm @ Jackson Christian
January 5 4:30 pm vs. ECS
January 15 4:30 pm vs. Fayette Academy
January 19 4:30 pm @ TCA
January 22 4:30 pm @ FACS
January 26 4:30 pm vs. Jackson Christian
January 29 4:30 pm @ ECS
February 9 4:30 pm @ Fayette Academy
February 13 12:00 am Region Tournament

Photo Gallery

Click the thumbnail below to launch gallery.

Roster

Number Name Grade
1 Vin Downing 12th
2 Drew Morris 10th
3 Tanner Smith 12th
4 Davis Sallee 11th
5 Wesley Carlock 12th
10 Will Pucek 12th
11 Landon Hooper 11th
12 Brock Yates 10th
14 Chidera Nwokolo 12th
20 Ben Pledger 10
22 Josh Seivers 9th
24 James Mitchell 10th
31 Will Horton 9th
32 Abe Stonecipher 9th
33 Raleigh Seals 9th
35 Owen Stonecipher 9th

Resources

Contact us today to tour our campus, and see firsthand what the University School of Jackson has to offer.