University School of Jackson

Basketball, Boys

2019 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
November 19 7:00 pm @ Greenfield 49 25
November 23 12:00 am Gleason 24 22
November 29 12:00 am @ Gibson County 39 38
November 30 12:00 am @ South Gibson County 47 73
December 3 7:30 pm @ Dyersburg 34 70
December 10 7:30 pm @ FACS 35 69
December 12 6:00 pm Nachez Trace 71 27
December 13 12:00 am @ Carroll Academy 73 17
December 19 12:00 am Christmas Tournament - Panama City, FL (Holmes County, FL) 74 43
December 20 12:00 am Christmas Tournament - Panama City, FL (Laural HIll, FL) 47 29
December 21 12:00 am Christmas Tournament - Panama City, FL (Port St. Joe, FL) 27 58
January 3 7:30 pm Jackson Christian 50 62
January 7 7:30 pm @ ECS 43 61
January 10 7:30 pm @ TRA 36 54
January 14 7:30 pm Sacred Heart 64 74
January 16 7:30 pm Natchez Trace 69 37
January 17 7:30 pm @ Fayette Academy 57 47
January 21 7:30 pm Trinity Christian 49 52
January 24 7:30 pm FACS
January 28 7:30 pm @ Jackson Christian
January 31 7:30 pm ECS
February 4 7:30 pm TRA
February 7 7:30 pm @ Sacred Heart
February 11 7:30 pm Fayette Academy
February 13 7:30 pm @ Trinity Christian
February 15 12:00 am Region Tournament @ USJ
February 16 12:00 am Region Tournament @ USJ

2019 JV Schedule

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
November 19 4:30 pm @ Greenfield (HOF)
December 3 4:30 pm @ Dyersburg
December 10 4:30 pm @ FACS
January 3 4:30 pm Jackson Christian
January 7 4:30 pm @ ECS
January 17 4:30 pm @ Fayette Academy
January 21 4:30 pm Trinity Christian
January 24 4:30 pm FACS
January 28 4:30 pm @ Jackson Christian
January 31 4:30 pm ECS
February 11 4:30 pm Fayette Academy
February 13 4:30 pm @ Trinity Christian

Photo Gallery

Click the thumbnail below to launch gallery.

For More Information

Hamilton Hudson
Head US Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant MS Boys Basketball Coach, 6th Grade History

[email protected]

Roster

Number Name Grade
1 Vin Downing 12th
2 Drew Morris 10th
3 Tanner Smith 12th
4 Davis Sallee 11th
5 Wesley Carlock 12th
10 Will Pucek 12th
11 Landon Hooper 11th
12 Brock Yates 10th
14 Chidera Nwokolo 12th
20 Ben Pledger 10
22 Josh Seivers 9th
24 James Mitchell 10th
31 Will Horton 9th
32 Abe Stonecipher 9th
33 Raleigh Seals 9th
35 Owen Stonecipher 9th

Resources

Contact us today to tour our campus, and see firsthand what the University School of Jackson has to offer.