University School of Jackson

Baseball

Varsity Schedule

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
March 15 8:00 pm vs. Milan - Tomahawk Classic 7 4
March 16 6:00 pm vs. Hardin County - Tomahawk Classic
March 18 5:00 pm vs. South Gibson - Tomahawk Classic 6 9
March 19 6:00 pm vs. Scotts Hill 12 2
March 19 8:00 pm vs. Chester County - Tomahawk Classic 9 2
March 20 12:00 pm vs. Milan 2 12
March 25 7:00 pm vs. Henry County @ The Ballpark at Jackson canx
March 26 6:00 pm @ Hardin County canx
March 29 6:00 pm @ Trinity Christian Academy 0 10
March 30 6:00 pm Trinity Christian Academy 4 14
March 31 4:00 pm Covington @ Dyer County - Easterslam 4 10
March 31 6:00 pm Covington @ Dyer County - Easterslam 6 3
April 3 1:30 pm Creekwood @ Dyer County 14 1
April 3 6:00 pm Kennet @ Dyer County 5 7
April 5 6:00 pm @ Jackson Christian School 5 6
April 6 6:00 pm vs. Jackson Christian School 11 1
April 8 5:30 pm Lexington 7 1
April 9 6:30 pm @ ECS 6 3
April 10 6:30 pm ECS canx
April 12 6:30 pm Fayette Academy 3 2
April 13 6:30 pm @ Fayette Academy 13 3
April 16 4:30 pm @ Christian Brothers
April 19 6:00 pm @ Sacred Heart 13 5
April 20 6:00 pm vs. Sacred Heart
April 23 6:00 pm @ Riverside
April 24 1:00 pm vs. Riverside
April 26 6:00 pm @ Tipton-Rosemark Academy
April 27 6:00 pm Tipton-Rosemark Academy
April 29 6:00 pm @ South Gibson
May 3 5:00 pm @ Jackson South Side

JV Schedule

Date Time
Location
Score
USJ
Opp.
March 26 4:00 pm @ Hardin County
March 29 4:00 pm @ Trinity Christian Academy
March 30 4:00 pm vs. Trinity Christian Academy
April 5 4:00 pm @ Jackson Christian School 5 3
April 6 4:00 pm vs. Jackson Christian School
April 12 4:30 pm Fayette Academy
April 13 4:30 pm @ Fayette Academy 13 5
April 19 4:00 pm @ Sacred Heart
April 20 4:00 pm vs. Sacred Heart
April 23 4:00 pm @ Riverside
April 24 11:00 am vs. Riverside
April 26 4:00 pm @ Tipton-Rosemark Academy
April 27 4:00 pm vs. Tipton-Rosemark Academy
April 30 4:00 pm vs. South Gibson

For More Information

Clayton Gant
Head Baseball Coach, Middle School Physical Education

[email protected]

Spencer Nelson
Assistant Baseball Coach, 8th Grade History

[email protected]

Roster

Number Name Grade
1 Mason Nolen 10th
2 Luke Leonard 12th
3 Wyatt Scott 9th
4 Hudson Hamm 11th
5 Tyke Tabor 12th
6 Logan Antwine 12th
7 John Dougan 11th
8 Berkley Pettigrew 10th
9 Jayce Barksdale 9th
10 Max Kilburn 8th
11 Nolan Foster 10th
12 Spencer Morris 12th
13 Walker Moore 12th
14 Brooks Jones 10th
15 Curt Sammons 10th
16 WIll Walker 12th
17 Drew Morris 11th
18 Chase Gardner 10th
19 Zach Cole 12th
21 Jack New 11th
22 Andrew Coy 12th
23 Nick Stamper 11th
24 Brock Yates 11th
25 Aubrey Sellers 9th
26 Rory Jones 10th
27 Maddux Raburn 10th
28 Sawyer Phipps 11th
30 Eli DeBerry 9th
31 Jackson Sills 10th

Resources

NEWS

New Director of Auxiliary Programs and a New After School Care and Camp Bruins Coordinator

02/24/2021

USJ Announces New Director of Auxiliary Programs and a New After School Care and Camp Bruins Coordinator After School Care and Camp Bruins Director Faith Dixon and Assistant Development Director Cathy Garrett recently announced that they would leave USJ at the end of the school year. Both of these administrators...

Read More

Contact us today to tour our campus, and see firsthand what the University School of Jackson has to offer.