University School of Jackson

Academic Achievements

1973
George Morrison

1975
James Barton Williams

1977
Wesley C. Roberts

1978
Elizabeth G. Ford

1981
Becky S. Roland

1982
Jeff S. Zager

1984
Mary E. Avery
Summer L. Bicknell

1986
Cory R. Tinker
Nancy L. Webb

1987
Frederick L. Bowyer
Shauna L. Peters

1989
Margaret H. Wallis

1990
Jeff D. Barnes
Becky E. Brown 
Michael B. Parrot
Jeffrey R. Susor
Stacey M. Donald
Chris T. Maley
William M. Taylor

1991
Kevin S. Bryant
Brent C. Ross
David W. Dresser

1992
Edward B. Boggs
Indranil Debnath
Carol A. Lamons

1993
Nabanita Chaterjee
John R. Moss

1994
John C. Dalton
Michael Hutch
James J. Kirkland
Melissa C. Maley
Benjamin R. Mulvaney
Paul F. Robbins
Clint Underwood
Mollie B. Wallis

1995
Kara B. Williams

1996
Benjamin M. Epps
Lili A. Myatt

1997
Joshua D. Barnes
Ray A. Courtney
Melissa C. Dresser
Marshall W. Leslie
Stephanie C. Williams

1998
James E. Campbell
Catherine E. Frost
Leslie A. Epps
Frances G. Kirkland

2000
Jennifer L. Fisher
Jacob M. Kaufman
Sriram K. Reddy

2001
Ryan Hodges
May L. Martin
Emily M. Page 
Miranda K. Wallace
John H. Garlock
William R. Holmes

2002
Robert Paul Caudill III
Rachel E. Kaufman
Andrew B. Levine
Matthew D. Evans
Brian J. Lindvall
Daniel T. Matthews
Shayla Reaves
Adrian D. Rutledge

2003
Will J. DuVal
James O. Egan
Christopher J. Field
David B. Butterfield
Elizabeth A. Metcalf

2004
Ellie F. Boren
Tiffany M. Frye
Catherine L. Underwood
Amy N. Brunner
Cole R. DeLaune
Joseph B. Dowsley
Sarah E. Greene
Brittany M. Kilgore
Norie E. Pride
Sergio Salazar
Maggie W. Stepp
Jacob B. White

2005
Robert O. Egan
Michael W. Hammond
Molly E. Reeves
Kristen L. Wheeler
Lauren J. Hillam

2006
Michael Bowen
Kristen E. Currie
Russell J. Duck
Jessica K. Wong

2007
Lauren Dowling
Thomas Egan
Alex Kurth
Andrew LeCroy
Will Lewis
Katie Treneff
Greg Updike
Brendan White

2008
Krista Douglass
Hunter Meriwether
Keith Nord
H.J. Percival
Ben Wilson

2009
Elizabeth Crowder
Connor Gilroy
Anne Marie Graham
Thomas Head
Ashley Smith
Andrew Wagner

2010
Colton Norton
Neel Patel

2011
Evan Baker
Jade James-Gist
Kwame Nuako
Halle Priester

2012
Carrie Cobb
Mina James-Gist
Sarathi Sarkar
Habeeb Suara

2013
Philip Griggs
Akua Nuako
John Villarreal

2014
Govind Bindra
Jennifer Caterina
Ben Coffman
Marisa Mariencheck 
Aisha Suara

2015
Sam Rickman
Amanda Holloway
Alan Wilms

2016
Nate Schwindt
Aditya Thota

2017
Page Askins
Harrison Baker
John Riley Stanford
Micheal Villerreal
Eric Whisenant

Class of 1975

Bob Morris
Melinda Martin
John Campbell
Robert Walker 
Pete McLemore 
Doug Stephenson 
Meg Spragins 
Barton Williams

Class of 1976

Janie Davis 
Jim Donnell 
John Hicks
Mary Hill 
Bill Holland 
Molly McLemore 
Amy Lawrence 
Sonja Parchman

Class of 1977

Bonnie Boyte
Bill Dement 
Kevin Herriman 
James Lewis 
Debbie Newman 
Barry Pearce 
Vandy Starnes 
Cullen Williams

Class of 1978

Richard Drew 
Sherry Fowler 
Kim Crenshaw 
Mark Layne 
Lisa DePriest 
Elizabeth Ford 
Sarah Willingham 
Mary Lou Erb

Class of 1979

Catherine Price 
Jimmy Crenshaw 
Paula Blankenship 
Phillip Lewis 
Steve Shelton 
Syd Freeman 
John Hickey

Class of 1980

Anne Atkins 
George Boyte, Jr. 
Bob Bruse
Betsy Brooke 
Julie Hinson 
Max Norton 
Steve Pope

Class of 1981

Martha Bond
Cathey Smith 
Patrick Rooke 
Sherry Staples 
Leigh Robley 
Becky Roland 
Roy Erb

Class of 1982

Amy Spain 
Melinda Hinson 
Sandy Smith
Freddy Pratt 
Dick Morris 
Paula Ames
Melissa Arnold 
Frances Cawsey

Class of 1983

Darrell King 
Steven Maroney 
Edith Warren 
Rusty Bourne 
Teresa Brown

Class of 1984

Melissa Robbins 
Carol Ingraham 
Joey Parker
Anne Hazelhurst 
Tom Silvia

Class of 1985

Emily Bond 
Ellen Downing 
Doug Phillips 
Jack Tucker 
Sanna Welles

Class of 1986

Amy Horton
Julie Jones 
Russ Robbins 
Jeff Spain 
Cory Tinker

Class of 1987

Mary Atkins 
Clifford Hawks 
Holly Harris
Shauna Peters 
Doris Smith
Wesley Powell

Class of 1988

Mark Herron 
Stephanie Baker 
Janna Fite
Heather O'Cain 
Mary Lisa Phillips 
Steve Treadway
Jay Woodall 
Joe Sharpe

Class of 1989

Clark Higgs 
Janet Leathers
Grant Newman 
Brandon Pipkin 
Hunt Welles
Jukun Sahara 
Trudy Payne

Class of 1990

Becky Brown 
Julie Comfort 
Stacey Donald 
Arthur Kirkland 
Brandon Parrott 
John Woodall
Mark Taylor
Christie Kizer 
John Kendall

Class of 1991

Kevin Bryant
Lucy Fuller 
Clay Newman 
Beth Williams 
Brent Ross

Class of 1992

Michael Allan 
Heather Boyd
Indranil Debnath 
Shannon Fite
Bo White 
Megan McInnis
Carol Anne Lamons 
Cary Forbes

 

Class of 1993

Amy Alderson 
Jennifer Cash
Nabanita Chaterjee 
Catherine Clark
John Leslie 
Greg Watlington
Trey Teague 
Ramsey Moss
Kirk Jackson

Class of 1994

Elizabeth Blankenship 
Doug Haltom
Mary Blankenship
James Kirkland 
Stephen Hammond 
Mollie Wallis 
Clint Underwood 
Ben Mulvaney

Class of 1995

Allison Alderson 
April Cauthen
Erik Fares 
Leah White
Matthew Walker 
Holly Tignor
Indrajeet Debnath

Class of 1996

Ted Bryant
Mimi Cade
Jessica Clark 
Dow Davidson
Lili Myatt 
William Kirkland
Erin Keller 
Andrew Fanning
Benjamin Epps

Class of 1997

Josh Barnes 
Ray Courtney
Alicia Jackson 
Kristen Lindvall
Jeff Norville 
Anna Lee Strachan
Ruchir Patel
John Norville
Matt Medearis 
Marshall Leslie

Class of 1998

Jeb Campbell
Ashlie Edwards
Leslie Anne Epps 
Brent Hatcher
Cynthia Thomson 
Blair Thomson
Maria Reese 
Frances Kirkland
Mary Beth Haltom

Class of 1999

Anne Ford 
Lori Hopper
Sarah Hudacek 
Janie Myatt
Steve Schrader 
Jay Wilson
Andrew White 
Meredith Vanderford
Tripp Tucker

Class of 2000

Brennan Berg 
Leslie Browner
Tiffany Campbell 
Travis Wolfe
Katie Fanning 
Jennifer Fisher
Julie Fisher 
Ram Reddy
Carrie Smith 
Darcy Jones
Kristen Hatcher

Class of 2001

Josh Allen 
Jennifer Dudney
Leslie Gibbons 
Mary Jaco
Lauren Jones 
May Martin
Emily Page 
Rob Ragon
Jessica Ramer 
Matthew Reed 
Kelsey Satterfield 
Miranda Wallace

Class of 2002

Elizabeth Carls 
Emily Ellis
Matthew Evans 
Gregg Fay
Laura Jackson
Dan Matthews
Thad Williams 
Shayla Reaves
Franklin Payne 
Andy Metcalf
Andrew Levine

Class of 2003

Stephen Cole 
Kelly Dougan
Andrew Grimball 
Beth Metcalf
Ryan McCaughey 
Bradley Pate
Will Woods 
Lee Tabor
Nathan Smith
Jace Smith
Samantha Pacaccio

Class of 2004

Ellie Boren 
Shaina Brown
Joseph Dowsley 
Tiffany Frye
Meg Gore 
Christina Graham
Christin Helms 
Nandini Mehta
Caleb Meriwether 
Jonathan Webb 
Norie Pride 
Margaret Williamson

Class of 2005

Will Ayers 
JT Bell
Katie Brush 
Natalie Edwards
Robert Egan 
Ashley Evans
Michael Hammonds 
Andrew Long
Jessie Metcalf 
Namrata Patel
Jordan Phillips 
Ryan Ross
Kristin Wheeler 
Courtney Young

 

Class of 2006

Mark Akin
Elizabeth Brown
Luke Burleson
Katy Fisher
Megan Klipfel
Alex Kovalic
Laurel Meriwether
Joanna Suddath
Julia Suddath
Grant Wallace
Karen Wong

Class of 2007

Nathan Bell
Hunter Bratton
Laura Burton
Lauren Dowling
Joey Easterling
Suzanne Emery
Tate Gray
William Hutchinson
Aya Kato
Megan Latimer
Katharine Mullins
Ashika Odhav
Greg Updike
Meera Yogesh

Class of 2008

Sarah Ayers
Camilla Bratton
Ian Charles
Krista Douglass
Danny Grimm
Katie Hayes
Wesley Klipfel
Mary Claire Melton
Neha Mehta
Hunter Meriwether
Keith Nord
Ryan Passey
Kathryn Roach
Jennifer Taylor
Brennan Torstrick
Niti Yogesh

Class of 2009

Emma Centurion 
Elizabeth Crowder
Stephen Lee Gilley
Emily Gilmour
Connor Gilroy
Ann Marie Graham
Thomas McKnight
Danny Smigielski
Ashley Smith
Andrew Wagner
Natalie Wilson
Mallory Yancey

Class of 2010

 Eric Dietz
Katie Beth Fesmire
Morgan Hancock
Austin Martindale
Kate McKnight
Walker McWherter
Sara Muir
Brad Pearson
Alex Phillips
Josh Self
William Teer
Rachel Thomas
Eric Villarreal

Class of 2011

 Harrison Donahoe
Rebecca Grubbs
Audrey Hazlehurst
Grace Howard
Katherine McAlexander
Joey Moore
Chirag Odhav
Abbey Orr
Warner Thomas
Kwame Nuako
Bess McWherter
Halle Priester
Maggie Rheney

Class of 2012

Thomas Butler
Carrie Cobb
Kirstie Finch
John Ross Glover
Ainsley Gompf
Logan Hall
Sara Howard
Ann Elizabeth Lynch
Chloe Meriwether
William Wright
Clare Williams
Shane Vargason
Hannah Turcotte
Habeeb Suara
Haley Stafford
Caleb Self
Rebecca Rogers
Gray Magee
Elizabeth Joyner

Class of 2013

Conner Adkins
Hannah Aherrera
Olivia Baker
Catherine Christie
Philip Griggs
Bailey Howell
Margaret Jones
Akua Nuako
Ryan Sanderson
Lindsay Smith
Trey Teel
Peyton Vaughan
John Villarreal

Class of 2014

Govind Bindra
Jennylyn Caterina
Ben Coffman
Ally Glover
Ali Graham
Claire Jaggers
Marisa Mariencheck
Meredith Maroney
Austin Orr
Hannah Russell
Aisha Suara
Carlee Workman

Class of 2015

Peyton Antwine
Reese Antwine
Julius Boyd
Benjamin Brauss
Rachel Giampapa
Sierra Glosson
Victoria Hockaday
Hope Magee
Madison Perchik
Matthew Smith
Alan Wilms
Austin Wilms

Class of 2016

Summer Basham
Suzanna Camp
Logan Carey
Addison Dunn
Savannah Head
Willam Jones
Nathanael Schwindt
Aditya Thota
Molly Morris
Caroline Miller
Molly Maroney
Parker Lewis

For More Information

Benjamin Murphy
Upper School Director

[email protected]

Kim Rainey
Upper School Assistant

[email protected]

Upcoming Events

Full Calendar

Contact us today to tour our campus, and see firsthand what the University School of Jackson has to offer.