Bruins Club Concession Stand Sign Up

The success of the Bruins Club's concession stand sales relies on the volunteer spirit of our families.

You can sign up online to volunteer to work the concession stand. Below are the dates and time slots, with the names of those signed up to work those times. Time slots that need more workers will say "Sign Up Now." Just click on the link and enter your name, email address and phone number. (Your email address and phone number will not be on the web page; they are for concession stand committee only.) If you need to delete your name from a spot or if you have questions, email Jody Evans.

Middle School Basketbal
Middle School Football
MS Soccer
Upper School Basketball

US Football
US Soccer

Middle School Basketbal

No dates have been set up for this sport.

Middle School Football

Thursday, August 25
5:30 pm (Concessions - 9th grade)

1.  Courtney ellis
2.  Leanne Richardson
3.  Anne Short
4.  Deanne
5.  Deanne Clarke
6.  Sherry Smith
7.  Joni Craig
8.  Kim Askins
9.  

Thursday, August 25
5:30 pm (Grill - 9th grade)

1.  Sign-Up Now!
2.  Sign-Up Now!
3.  Sign-Up Now!
4.  Sign-Up Now!

Thursday, September 8
5:30 pm (Concessions - 10th grade)

1.  Amy Brown Howell
2.  Jen Sammons
3.  Gail Reynolds
4.  Lynne Barker
5.  Lynne Barker
6.  Latricia Stallings
7.  Kim moofy
8.  Kim moody

Thursday, September 8
5:30 pm (Grill - 10th grade)

1.  Sign-Up Now!
2.  Sign-Up Now!
3.  Sign-Up Now!
4.  Sign-Up Now!

Thursday, September 15
5:30 pm (Concessions - 11th grade)

1.  Hope Cooper
2.  Hope Cooper
3.  Angie Box
4.  Mary Ann Giampapa
5.  Jennifer Giampapa
6.  Emily Dunn
7.  Ashley Rabun
8.  Sign-Up Now!

Thursday, September 15
5:30 pm (Grill - 11th grade)

1.  Mark Miller
2.  Sign-Up Now!
3.  Sign-Up Now!
4.  Sign-Up Now!

Thursday, September 22
5:30 pm (Concessions - 12th grade)

1.  Amy Koerner
2.  Paulette Coy (til 7:00)
3.  Kim Askins
4.  Jennifer Seals
5.  Shawn Sellers
6.  Christi haynes
7.  Christi haynes
8.  Sign-Up Now!

Thursday, September 22
5:30 pm (Grill - 12th grade)

1.  Sign-Up Now!
2.  Sign-Up Now!
3.  Sign-Up Now!
4.  Sign-Up Now!

MS Soccer

No dates have been set up for this sport.

Upper School Basketball

No dates have been set up for this sport.

US Football

Friday, August 19
5:30 pm (Concessions - 5th grade)

1.  Sign-Up Now!
2.  Sign-Up Now!
3.  Sign-Up Now!
4.  Sign-Up Now!
5.  Sign-Up Now!
6.  Sign-Up Now!
7.  Sign-Up Now!
8.  Sign-Up Now!

Friday, August 19
5:30 pm (Grill - 5th grade)

1.  Sign-Up Now!
2.  Sign-Up Now!
3.  Sign-Up Now!
4.  Sign-Up Now!

Friday, September 9
5:30 pm (Concessions - 6th grade)

1.  Amy van Buuren
2.  Anna Kail
3.  Jayme Spencer
4.  Tammi O'Neal
5.  Jill H Ziegler
6.  Amy Ragon
7.  Stephanie Stonecipher
8.  Tabatha Tremblay

Friday, September 9
5:30 pm (Grill - 6th grade)

1.  Chris Pickens
2.  Dale Conder
3.  Kelly Pucek
4.  Sign-Up Now!

Friday, September 16
5:30 pm (Concessions - 8th grade )

1.  Anna Robertson
2.  Amy van Buuren
3.  Paulette Coy
4.  Michelle Prince
5.  Shawn Sellers
6.  Shelia
7.  Shelia Beecham
8.  Susan Morris
9.  Bas van Buuren
10.  Sign-Up Now!

Friday, September 16
5:30 pm (Grill - 8th grade)

1.  Ronnie Prince
2.  Eddie Hanna
3.  Allen Beecham
4.  Bob Payne

Friday, October 14
5:30 pm (Concessions - 4th grade)

1.  Molly Lee
2.  Bethany Lawrence
3.  Bethany Lawrence
4.  Kelly Barnes
5.  Lee Driver
6.  Betty Cox
7.  Amy Dougan
8.  Christy Harris
9.  Amanda Newman
10.  Jody Bell

Friday, October 14
5:30 pm (Grill - 4th grade)

1.  Richard Newman
2.  Ben Howard
3.  Dan Sikes
4.  Todd Siroky

Friday, October 28
5:30 pm (Concessions - 7th grade)

1.  Shay Ingram
2.  Kim
3.  Jennifer Hamm
4.  Jonathan Thornton
5.  Jennifer Steele
6.  Hayley Wilkerson
7.  Kim Rainey
8.  Kristen londe

Friday, October 28
5:30 pm (Grill - 7th grade)

1.  Kreg Hamm
2.  Eddie Hanna
3.  Todd Driver
4.  Kreg Hamm

US Soccer

No dates have been set up for this sport.