Lower School Faculty

Click on the teacher's name to link to the teacher's website.

Director Dr. Louise Dunn email
Early Childhood Director Beth Hudson email
Secretary Lisa Cates email
Receptionist Sylvia Bell email
School Nurse Mary Ann Giampapa email
Enrichment Mimi Hirstein Librarian email
Elizabeth Maloan Science Lab email
  Elizabeth Atkins Music email
  Paul Conway French email
Heidi McDaniel Technology K-5 email
Shelby Sain Lower School Counselor email
Jenny Pritchett PE Jr Cubs-1st email
Shelby Sain Lower School Counselor email
Leslie Scott Music Jr Cubs - 1st email
Tony Shutes PE 1-5 email
Darlene Tanner Art Jr Cubs-1st email
Erica Davidson Spanish email
Kay Thomson Art 2-5 email
Infant Program Kellie Byrd email
Loretta Jones email
Infant Program Assistants Kay Cash
 Susie Sadler
 Megan Travis
Sara Kazempour  
Toddler Program Janet Thomas email
Toddler Program Assistants Jamie Fuqua
  Kim Garland
  Kelly Singleteary
Jr. Cubs, Cubs Part-time Annie Hayes email
Jr. Cubs Amber Anderson email
Kathy Brandt email
Jr. Cub Assistants Zeina Adams  
Jody Bell  
Shilpa Jinturkar  
Farzaneh (Ferry) Kaveh  
Wednesday Ketron  
Cubs Ranee Jones email
Karen Morganti email
Cubs Assistants Karen Harris  
Shannon Scarbrough  
Jr. Kindergarten Michelle Boykin email
  Holly Tignor Johnson email
Cori Rose email
Vicki Wilson email
Jr. Kindergarten Assistants Paige Evans  
  Tracy Rasbach  
  Brittney Sellers  
  Lauren Yancey  
Kindergarten Hailey Eldridge email
  Sarah Pate email
Jennifer Sammons email
Kindergarten Assistants Laura Byrd  
  Jo Ann Latimore  
Clare Markos  
First Grade Wendi Cates email
Summer Ferguson email
Kimberly Larkins email
Second Grade Phyllis Gayton email
Lisa Marley email
Linda Yates email
Third Grade Regina Sills email
Jenny Carey email
Jessica Platt email
Holly Stroup email
Fourth Grade Kelly Breazeale email
Kathy Davis email
Patsy Hollman email
Fifth Grade Tina Anderson email
Sherri Brauss email
  Emily Richards email
Director After School Care Faith Dixon email